1Sydney Symphony Orchestra & Stuart Challender
2Brideshead Revisited Variations: Theme
The Adelaide Symphony Orchestra & José Serebrier
3Ancient Airs and Dances, Suite No. 2, P 138: 4. Bergamasca
Benjamin Northey & West Australian Symphony Orchestra
4David Stanhope & Sydney Alpha Ensemble
5String Quartet in F Major, M. 35: 2. Assez vif, très rythmé
Australian String Quartet
6Jane Sheldon, David Drury, Cantillation, Sinfonia Australis & David Stanhope
7Gardening Australia Theme
Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
89The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra & Bruce Smeaton
10The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
1112Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
13Foreign Correspondent Theme
14151617Geoffrey Robertson's Hypotheticals Theme
18Silencium, Music of Inner Peace: 12. Silencium
Jane Sheldon, Sinfonia Australis & David Stanhope
19Antarctica - Suite for guitar and orchestra: 3. Penguin Ballet
David Porcelijn, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra & Tim Kain
20Jane Sheldon, Leanne Sullivan, Sinfonia Australis & David Stanhope
21The Gadfly - Concert Suite Op. 97a: 8. Romance (Arr. Lev Atovmyan)
22Seven Little Australians Theme
Bruce Smeaton & The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
23The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
24Holiday with Bill Peach Theme
The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
25The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
26The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
2728Black and White Rag (Pot Black Theme)
29Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra & William Motzing
30Adagio of Spartacus and Phrygia (The Onedin Line Theme)
Queensland Symphony Orchestra & Patrick Thomas
31George Dreyfus & The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
32Finale from "Trout" Quintet (Waiting for God Theme)
David Campbell, Jacqueline Cronin & Seraphim Trio
33The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
34Thunder and Lightning Polka, Op. 324 (Theme from Sporting Highlights)
Queensland Symphony Orchestra & Vladimir Ponkin
35Rondo for Piano and Orchestra in B-Flat Major (Excerpt)
Ian Munro, Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra & David Porcelijn
36The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
37ABC Radio Orchestra & Harold Williams
38Nell Gwyn Suite: Merrymakers' Dance
3940Abby Robertson, Angus Evans, Elise Robertson, Floyd Vincent, Ian Bloxsom, Jessie Evans, Jo Dikkenberg, Mark Gray, Simon Dikkenberg & Tania Bowra
4142Jennifer Ludlum & Philip Quast
43Violin Concerto in D Major, RV 230: 3. Allegro
Australian Brandenberg Orchestra & Paul Dyer
44Bulgar Frailach (Music Deli Theme)
Bob Paredes & Catherine Schieve
45To the Gods, From Sabat Jesus (New Music Australia Theme)
Chung Wai Soong, Emma O'Brien, Hartley Newnham, Marnie Council, Mary Doumany, Ross Hazeldine, Simon Myers & Wendy Couch
46Power Without Glory Theme
The Adelaide Symphony Orchestra & William Motzing
47Te Deum, H 146: 1. Prélude
Benjamin Northey & West Australian Symphony Orchestra
48Bruce Smeaton & The Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
49Queensland Symphony Orchestra & Sean O'Boyle
50The Abc Showband & Brian May
51Pastorale (Blue Hills Theme)
Queensland Symphony Orchestra & Ronald Hanmer
52The Abc Showband & Kevin Hocking
5354ABC Station ID "Ice, Fire and Water"
℗© 2014 Australian Broadcasting Corporation