Various artists
Album

World Pipe Championships: Highlights 1990-1999

Various artists

17 SONGS • 1 HOUR AND 36 MINUTES

1
March, Strathspey & Reel: Captain Carsewell / Susan MacLeod / Mrs. MacPherson of Inveran
Shotts & Dykehead Caledonia Pipe Band
03:52
2
Selection: Salute to James A. Henderson / Flee the Glen / The Panda / Farewell to Camraw / Maggie Cameron / The Nine of Diamonds / The Devil's Staircase / The Red Fox / The Carnival Reel
Shotts & Dykehead Caledonia Pipe Band
06:16
3
March, Strathspey & Reel: John MacDonald of Glencoe / Dora MacLeod / Loch Carron
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
03:56
4
Selection: Dr Gaelic / Lachine Rapids / Don Mason's Reel / Hasten and Come with Me / Duncan the Gauger / Mason's Apron
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
05:46
5
Selection: William Grey / Donald Campbell / Calum and the Princess / The Sea Maiden / Tulloch Castle / Lady MacKenzie of Gairloch / Fleshmarket Close / The Wise Maid
The Royal Ulster Constabulary
06:02
6
Selection: Paardeburg / Port Sean Seosamh / Coppermill Studio / Biddy from Sligo / Donald Ross of Vancouver / Craig-A-Bodich / Stirling Castle / The Brolum / The High Road to Linton / The Cape Breton Fiddler's Welcome to Shetland
Simon Fraser University
06:30
7
Selection: The B52 / Donald Cameron's Powder Horn / Rory Gallagher / The Girl from Dungannon / John Ray Stewart / The Devil in the Kitchen / MacPherson's Reel / The Tourist
Field Marshal Montgomery
06:19
8
Selection: Mrs. Martha Knowles / The Skye Rovers the Western Man / John K. Cairns / Shawbost / A. A. Cameron / Lady MacKenzie of Gairloch / Bass Face / The Wise Maiden / Adrian's Obsession
Scottish Power
05:48
9
Selection: Eighth Argyll's Farewell to Bousincourt / Spirits of Old Pulteney / The Fiddlers Joy / Trad Reel 1 / Trad Reel 2 / Successful Lover / Drumossie Moor / Lorna's Jig / The Congress / Duthart's Drum
Strathclyde Police
05:47
10
Selection: The Smiler / The Braes of Melinish / Miss Mathers of Wyvis / Jennifer Finlayson / A A Cameron / Cecily Ross / John MacKenzie's Fancy / The Seedling
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
06:28
11
Selection: The Memorial Bells of Inveraray / The Hag with the Money / Mrs Campbell of Shinness / The Sunday Post Highlander / Mo Ghile Mear / Shirley Bow of Aberfoyle / Miss Drummond of Perth / Sweet the Haddies / Sergeant Malkie Bow's Consternation
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
06:05
12
Selection: Trip to Herves / The Thing / Tending the Cattle with a Heavy Heart / Bancroft's Descent / Farewell to Govan / Yesterhouse / Chaorainn / Chaorainn / The Gugahunter
Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia Pipe Band
05:47
13
Selection: The Breeks / Horo Shuibhlainn Fada / The Smith's a Gallant Fireman / Gravel Walk / Graf Spree / Urlar Road / Dobbin's Flowery Vale / Lorient Est Grande / Alexander McAskill of Bernary
MacNaughtons Vale Of Atholl
06:17
14
March, Strathspey & Reel: Clan McRae Society / Atholl Cummers / John Morrison of Assynt House
Dysart & Dundonald
05:08
15
Selection: Walking the Plank / Rodney Hull QC / The Iron Man / The Broken Tail / Kelsey's Wee Reel / Anon / The Old Wife of the Mill Dust
78th Fraser Highlanders
06:52
16
Selection: Malcolm Christopher Cairns / Mr. 4.30 / Peruvian Bob / Victoria Harbour / Braes of Mar / Caledonian Society of London / Archie Kenneth / PJ's Reel / Piping Hot / Clumsy Lover Jig
Los Angeles Scots
06:05
17
March, Strathspey & Reel: The 74th Highaldners Farewell to Edinburgh / Inveraray Castle / John Morrison of Assynt House
Glasgow Skye Association
03:51
℗© The Music Kitchen Ltd 2014

0:00